May 20 – Friday

Ag Expo: Franklin Rodeo 7PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines featuring 9 Volt Romeo and Craig Duncan 4-8PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: The Laura Vida Band 8PM
Bunganut Pig: Austin Steele 6PM, 3 1/2 Men 9PM
The Casual Pint: Writers Night 8PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots 9AM-5PM
Cool Cafe: Steak Night 4-9PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music 7PM
Factory at Franklin: Hungry Mother Market 4-9PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Paula Cole 8PM
GRAYS: Josh Preston 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Jack & Dave 6-9PM
Jim Warren Park: Touch a Truck 5-8PM
Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor: Amy Lavere 8PM
Kings Cool Springs: Karaoke in The Whiskey Room Live 9PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Frank and Diane Marino 5-8PM
Mellow Mushroom: Jay Brown 7-9PM
Nolensville: Nolensville Food Truck Festival 5-8PM
O’More Show House: Design Showcase 10:30AM-4PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Emma Brooke 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): SHOUT! 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Honkytonk Happy Hour 3-7PM, HeavyDrunk 8PM
Tin Roof 2: Weekend House Party with DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Ginger: Live Music 6PM

May 21 – Saturday

Ag Expo: Franklin Rodeo 7PM
Amish Country Market at the Feed Mill: Molly Sanft 12PM
Arrington: Tennessee Renaissance Festival 10AM-6PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines featuring Fireball Mail and San Rafael 4-8PM
Barnes & Noble: ThankoRama Storytime 11AM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Wine and Social Mixer 3PM
Bunganut Pig: Steve & MJ 6PM, Bad Dog 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots, International Playhouses 9AM-5PM
Cool Cafe: Steak Night 4-9PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music 7PM
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Zootopia 10AM, The Paul Thorn Band – SOLD OUT 8PM
GRAYS: Rose Creek 9PM
Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor: Kimbro’s All Star Jam featuring Gary Vincent 7PM
Kings Cool Springs: Kids’ Karaoke in The Whiskey Room Live 12:30PM, Live Music 9:30PM
Leiper’s Fork: 3×3 Art Show 6-9PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Kent Burnside 5-8PM
McCreary’s: Live Music 7PM
Mellow Mushroom: Gary Pailer 7-9PM
Nolensville: Nolensville Farmers Market 9AM-12PM
O’More Show House: Design Showcase 10:30AM-4PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Shawn Byrne 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Hits and Grins 8:30Pm
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Reed Turchi & The Caterwauls 12PM, The Greyhounds and Ravencliff 8PM
Tin Roof 2: Weekend House Party with DJ Aydamn 9PM
Viva! NashVegas: 4th Anniversary Show at Kimbro’s Cafe featuring Uncle Shuffelo & His Haint Hollow Hootenanny, The Darlins, and Kecia Supak 11AM
Wild Ginger: Live Music 6PM
Williamson County Public Library: Make-A-Thon: A Festival of Creativity 11AM-3PM

May 22 – Sunday

Arrington: Tennessee Renaissance Festival 10AM-6PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines featuring 9 Volt Romeo and Michael and Jennifer McLain Band 2-6PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Cigars and Sundress 3PM
Bunganut Pig: Jon Myers 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots, International Playhouses 9AM-5PM
Franklin Theatre: Zootopia 4PM, I Saw the Light 7PM
GRAYS: Jazzy Brunch 12PM-2PM
Kings Cool Springs: Blues Brunch in Whiskey Room Live 1PM
Mellow Mushroom: Locomotive 7-9PM
O’More Show House: Design Showcase 10:30AM-4PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Jack Daniel Hancock 12PM, The Objective 7PM

[scroller style=”sc1″ display=”cats” cats=”17″ number_of_posts=”12″ auto_play=”5000″ speed=”300″]

Advertisement