September 25 – Friday
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: San Rafael 5-9PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: An acoustic set from Zak Shaffer 8PM
Bunganut Pig: Cory Taylor Cox 6PM, Groove Addiction 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Factory at Franklin: Tag by Swag 8AM-2PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Songwriters in the Round 8PM
GRAYS: Ambers Drive 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Black Hole Drifters 8PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Heidi Jean 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Lucie Silvas & The Bonfires 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Raven Cliff 8PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 7PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Ginger: Jim Hayden 6:30PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Boomerang Band 9PM
September 26 – Saturday
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Don & Karen Mcnatt 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Art Four Sale 5-9PM
Bowie Nature Park: Bowie Park’s Starlight Jams 7PM
Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 6PM, J4 Wandass & the Band 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Football Specials 12PM, Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM, Tag by Swag 8AM-1PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Minions 10AM, Pixels 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: PIlgrimage After Party 7:30PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Pilgrimage After Party featuring: Anthony Adams & The Nite Owls and The Stolen Faces 8PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
The Park at Harlinsdale: Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival
Puckett’s Boat House: Live Music 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Stacia Watkins, Riley Weston, and Bretty Jones 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Bishop Gunn 8PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 2PM, 7PM
Thompson’s Station Park: The Dog & Pony Show 9AM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Viva! NashVegas Radio Show: Salute to The Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival live from The Williamson County Archives & Museum 11AM
Wild Ginger: Council Band 6:30PM
September 27 – Sunday
Amerigo: September Farm Dinner Series 5:30PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: 9 Volt Romeo 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Browns Backers vs Raiders 12PM, Jim Hayden 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Franklin Theatre: Pixels 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
The Park at Harlinsdale: Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival
Puckett’s (Franklin): Ron “Hogan’s Huose of Music” CD Release Show 7PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 2PM