September 18 – Friday
AmericanaFest: Nashville, TN
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: The Lund McVey Group 5-9PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Jazz from Studio G 8PM
Bunganut Pig: Rae Hering 6PM, Chasing Lily 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
GRAYS: Phoenix Drive 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Jake Leg Stompers 8PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
Mickey Roos: The Road Crew 7PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Live Music 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Jamie McLaughlin Band 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Jim Parker and Friends 8PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 7PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Ginger: Laura Vida 6:30PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Rubik’s Groove 9PM
September 19 – Saturday
AmericanaFest: Nashville, TN
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: 9 Volt Romeo 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Matty McRee 6PM, Everyday People 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Football Specials 12PM, Pirate Night 4PM, Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Eastern Flank Battlefield Park: Heritage Ball 6PM
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Minions 10AM, 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Juliana Cole 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: The Cunning 8PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Merridee’s Breadbasket: Saul Zonana with The Rockers 7PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Live Music 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Leslie Satcher, Max T. Barnes & David Allen 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Jack Daniel Hancock 12PM, Tedder & The Blocks & Jamie McLaughlin 8PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 2PM, 7PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Viva! NashVegas Radio Show: Live from Kimbro’s featuring Sue Ray, Anne McCue, Anabelle Kay, and Matt Scullion 11AM
Wild Ginger: Minnie Murphy 6:30PM
September 20 – Sunday
AmericanaFest: Nashville, TN
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Reed Pittman Trio 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Browns Backers vs Titans 12PM, Easton Hamlin 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Franklin Theatre: Minions 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Ronnie Fruge 12PM
Studio Tenn: Gypsy 2PM