October 9 – Friday
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Jim Fox Trio 5-9PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Reggae Night with MD and Cobalt Blue 8PM
Bunganut Pig: Richard Jordan 7PM, Secret Mrs. Fife 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park, Cheekwood Harvest 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Downtown Franklin: Celebration of Nations 12-8PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Ghostbusters 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Eric Heatherly 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Upstairs Party 8PM
Leiper’s Fork: Leiper’s Fork Yard Sale
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Mark Burke and Joshua Melton 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Raven Cliff 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Fathers & Sons 8PM
Pull-Tight Theatre: The Foreigner 7:30PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Towne Centre Theatre: The Addams Family 8PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Rubik’s Groove 9PM
October 10 – Saturday
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Molly Conlan Sanft 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Art Four Sale 5-9PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Smokes and Jokes with T.C. Cope 9PM
Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 7PM, Nixon Administration 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park, Cheekwood Harvest 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Football Specials 12PM, Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Muppets from Space 10AM, Ghostbusters 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Rae Hering 7:30PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 8PM
Leiper’s Fork: Leiper’s Fork Yard Sale, 3×3 Art Show 6-9PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
Marcella Vivrette Smith Park: A Walk in the Park 7:30AM-1PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Merridee’s Breadbasket: Emily Barnes 6:30Pm
Mickey Roos: Richard Starr and the Harpeth Ride 8PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Callie Hopper 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Buzz Cason 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Live Music 8PM
Pull-Tight Theatre: The Foreigner 7:30PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Towne Centre Theatre: The Addams Family 8PM
Viva! NashVegas Radio Show: Live from Kimbro’s Cafe 11AM
October 11 – Sunday
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Reed Pittman Trio 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Kelly Hoppenjans 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Arsenic and Old Lace at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park, Cheekwood Harvest 9AM-5PM
Franklin Theatre: Muppets from Space 1PM, Ghostbusters 4PM, 7PM
Leiper’s Fork: Leiper’s Fork Yard Sale
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM
Towne Centre Theatre: The Addams Family 2:30PM More Events