man playing guitar, what's happening williamson

June 5 – Friday: Art Scene Returns!

Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Mike Claiborne Trio 5-9PM

Bunganut Pig: Colleen Lloy 6PM, Koriander 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner TheatreCliffhanger at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: John Ford Coley and Stephen Bishop 8PM

GRAYS: Walker Hayes 9PM

Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Art Crawl with Tumbleweed Company & Friends 7PM

Lawn Chair Theatre: Maleficent, 7PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Mickey Roos: Night at the Fillmore 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Brother Parker 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Super Honk 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Erin Enderin, Casey Black, Derek Jones & Rob Robinson 8PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: The Dixie Swim Club 7:30PM

Visitors Center: Art Scene featuring Robbie Laskie 6PM

Wild Wing Cafe: RADIO INC 9PM

June 6 – Saturday

Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM

Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Art Four Sale 5-9PM

Bunganut Pig: Tom Shinness 6PM, 11th Hour 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Cliffhanger at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape 9AM-5PM

City of Franklin: Franklin Kids Arts Festival of Tennessee 10AM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

Hiram Masonic Lodge: Bar-B-Que 12PM-6PM

Historic Franklin: Heritage Foundation Tour 11AM-5PM

The Factory at Franklin: Classic Car Cruise-In 4:30PM-7PM; Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Radiers of the Lost Ark 8PM

GRAYS: Strongcaster 9PM

Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Doug Forshey Band 7PM, David Raines 11PM

Merridees: TJ Magee 7PM

Mickey Roos: Jill Sissel and the Delta Ride 8PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Puckett’s Boat House: Nathan Picard 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Craig Carothers, Pete Wasner, & Randy Sharp 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Gracemen with Payton Taylor 8PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: The Dixie Swim Club 7:30PM

Viva! NashVegas Radio Show: Viva NashVegas Radio Show Unplugged at the Williamson County Archives, featuring Chris Jones, The Palm in the Cypress, Claire Petrie, and Barbara A. Stone 11AM

June 7 – Sunday 

Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: San Rafael 2-6PM

Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Cliffhanger at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape 9AM-5PM 

Crockett Park: Symphony Under the Stars 7PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)  

Historic Franklin: Heritage Foundation Tour 11AM-5PM

Mickey Roos: Rockers 2PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM

What’s Happening Williamson June 3-4
Advertisement