August 7 – Friday
Franklin Art Scene Returns! 6-9PM
AgExpo Center: Williamson County Fair
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Greg Bryant 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Austin Steele 6PM, 3 1/2 Men 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: All Shook Up at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape 9AM-5PM, Spanish Nights 6PM-9PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
The Corner Pub: Live Music
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: The Goonies 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Walker Hayes 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Art Crawl with Tumbleweed Company & Friends 7PM
Lawnchair Theatre: Free Movie Friday: Frozen 8PM
Mickey Roos: Night at the Fillmore 8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Brother Parker 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): The Keemosabees 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Leah Blevins, Shane Piasecki, & The Shy 8PM
Pull-Tight Theatre: Into the Woods 7:30PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Visitor Center: Art Scene featuring Jill Zientek
Wild Ginger: Jim Hayden 6:30PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Tiffany Johnson & Soul Confidant 9-11PM
August 8 – Saturday
AgExpo Center: Williamson County Fair
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Scott Southworth 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Art Four Sale 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Shane Douglas 6PM, Nixon Administration 9PM
Carnton Plantation: Bottlegger’s Bash 7-11PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: All Shook Up at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape, 2015 Artist-in-Residence: Soo Sunny Park 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Maleficent 10AM, 1PM; The Goonies 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Dallas Starke 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: Live Music 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: The Willies – Prohibition Swing Dance 7PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Mickey Roos: Shareen and the Kinds 8PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Brother Parker 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Billy Yates & Friends 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Heavy Drunk & The Brian James Band 8PM
Pull-Tight Theatre: Into the Woods 7:30PM
Tin Roof 2: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Ginger Laura Vida 6:30PM
August 9 – Sunday
AgExpo Center: Williamson County Fair
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: 9 Volt Romeo 2-6PM
Bunganut Pig: Adam Bruno 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: All Shook Up at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Jaume Plensa: Human Landscape 9AM-5PM
Factory at Franklin: Repticon Exotic Animal & Reptile Show 10AM-5PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): The Mann Sisters 12PM
More Events