April 29 – Friday

Arrington Vineyards: Jazz in the Courtyard featuring San Rafael 4-8PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: International Jazz Day with Greg Bryant Expansion 6PM
Bunganut Pig: Matt Pruitt 6PM; Groove Addiction 9PM
Carnton Plantation: McGavock Dinner 7PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music 7PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
GRAYS: Ambers Drive 9PM
Gulf Pride Seafood: J Curly 6-9PM
Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor: Bailey’s Barn Pre Party 7PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
Mellow Mushroom: Jay Brown 7-9PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Hobo Cane 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Pamela K. Ward 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Live Music 8PM
Studio Tenn: The Ray Legacy, A Tribute to the Soulful Genius 7PM
Tin Roof 2: Weekend House Party with DJ Aydamn 9PM
Towne Centre Theatre: Picasso at the Lapin Agile 8PM

April 30 – Saturday

Amish Country Market at the Feed Mill: Karen & Don McNatt 12PM
Ansbach Artisans: Saturday Night Live Art 6-9PM
Arrington Vineyards: Jazz in the Courtyard featuring 9 Volt Romeo 4-8PM
Bailey’s Barn: Bailey’s Barn Festival 11AM-9PM
Barnes & Noble: Night at the Stadium Storytime 11AM; The Barnes & Noble Tabletop Gaming Meetup 4PM
Battleground Smokes & Spirits: Blues from Tom Buller 8PM
Bunganut Pig: Chelsie Nicole & Aaron Helvig 6PM; Lucky Strike Band 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music 7PM
Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM; Rodeo & Juliet & Gordon Kennedy, An Intimate Night of American Roots Music at The Little Brick Theatre 7:30PM
Franklin on Foot: Franklin Food Tour & Ghost Tour (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Kung Fu Panda 3 10AM, 1PM; Mary Poppins 4PM, 7:30PM
GRAYS: Kyshona Armstrong 9PM
Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor: Emma Hern with Josh Preston and Rachal & the Red Bones 7:30PM
Lyrics Restaurant: Live Music 5-8PM
McCreary’s: Live Music 7PM
Mellow Mushroom: Live Music 7-9PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Honeyboy & Boots 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Eric Heatherly 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Live Music 12PM; 8PM
Studio Tenn: The Ray Legacy, A Tribute to the Soulful Genius 2PM, 7PM
Tin Roof 2: Weekend House Party with DJ Aydamn 9PM
Towne Centre Theatre: Picasso at the Lapin Agile 8PM

May 1 – Sunday

Arrington Vineyards: Jazz in the Courtyard featuring The Hiptet 2-6PM
Bailey’s Barn: Bailey’s Barn Festival 11AM – 9PM
Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM; Ryan Coleman 6PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Rumors at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Steve Tobin: Southern Roots 9AM-5PM
GRAYS: Jazzy Brunch 12PM-2PM
Mellow Mushroom: Locomotive 7-9PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Live Music 12PM
Studio Tenn: The Ray Legacy, A Tribute to the Soulful Genius 2PM
Towne Centre Theatre: Picasso at the Lapin Agile 2:30PM

[scroller style=”sc1″ display=”cats” cats=”17″ number_of_posts=”12″ auto_play=”5000″ speed=”300″]

Advertisement