April 17 – Friday
Bunganut Pig: Rae Hering 6PM, 3 1/2 Men 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
The Corner Pub: Live Music
The Factory at Franklin: A Vintage Affair 7PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Radical Loving Care for Caregivers: How Self-Care Helps You Care Best for Others 9AM, Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives 8PM
GRAYS: Karen Johns & Company 9PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Beaker Street Blues Band 8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Blue Hollow 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): The Rocketmen 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Blue Mother Tupelo 8PM
Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM – SOLD OUT
Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Locomotion-Classic Rock Cover Band 9PM
April 18 – Saturday
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: 9 Volt Romeo 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 6PM, Stoopid Kool 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM
City of Franklin: Arbor Day Celebration 10AM, Pinkerton Park
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Downtown Franklin: WillPower 5k 7:30PM
The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghosts of the Battlefield 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 10AM 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
GRAYS: Kyshona Armstrong 9PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Record Store Day with legendary bluesman Leo Bud Welch 8PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Charlie’s River 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Proverbs 12:10 Animal Rescue Songwriters Fundraiser with Jason Matthes & Rebecca Lynn Howard 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Rachel Horter & Shane Piasecki 8PM
Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM – SOLD OUT
Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Boomerang Band-60s/70s Cover Band 9PM
April 19 – Sunday
Bunganut Pig: Austin Steele 5PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): The Eisenhauer’s 12PM
Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 2:30PM – SOLD OUT
More Community News