man playing guitar, what's happening williamson

April 10 – Friday

Bunganut Pig: Richard Jordan 6PM, Unauthorized Personnel 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 7PM

GRAYS: Amber’s Drive 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Oxford Fall & Friends 7PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Puckett’s Boat House: Kevin Slattery 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Vinyl Radio 8:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Tosha Hill 8PM

Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM

Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM

Wild Wing Cafe: Rubik’s Groove 9 PM

April 11 – Saturday

Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM

Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Greg Bryant 5-9PM

Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 6PM, Charge the Atlantic 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Howe Wild Weekend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

Downtown Franklin: WillPower 5k 7:30PM

The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM, ASMT, Inc. Pieces of Hope Benefit 6:30PM

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 10AM, Lynda Carter 8PM

GRAYS: Walker Hayes 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: The Willies – Prohibition Swing Dance 8PM

Kings’ Chapel: Battle of Triune: A Living History & Battle Reenactment Event 10AM-4PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Nolensville: 2015 Buttercup Festival 10AM-5PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Matt Jenkins 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Jack Williams, Troy Johnson, Bransen Ireland & Tommy Conners 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Graceman and Jackson Nance 8PM

Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM

Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM

Viva NashVegas Radio Show: Larissia Murphy + Amber’s Drive LIVE at Kimbro’s 11AM

April 12 – Sunday

Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM

Carnton Plantation: Vintage Baseball 12PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Howe Wild Weekend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 1PM, 4PM, 7PM

Kings’ Chapel: Battle of Triune: A Living History & Battle Reenactment Event 9AM-2PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM 

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM

More Entertainment Stories
Advertisement