man playing guitar, what's happening williamson
 

March 25 – Wednesday

Bunganut Pig: JD Shelburne 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Frothy Monkey: Wine Down Wednesday 5-7PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 7PM

Music City Roots: Hot Rize, Drivin’ N Cryin’, The Valentines, Daphne and the Mystery Machines 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Walker Wednesdays with Walker Hayes 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Stevie Woodward 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Jenni Alpert Songwriters Round 7PM

 

March 26 – Thursday

Bunganut Pig: Adam Bruno 6PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: An Acoustic Evening with Michael Martin Murphey 8PM

GRAYS: Eric Heveron-Smith 7:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 7PM

Mickey Roos: Erik Bikales 12PM, Open Mic Night 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Capt. Whiz Bang Live Blues Radio Show 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Jon Mullins 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Open Mic Night 6PM

Towne Centre Theatre: The Imaginary Invalid 8PM

 

March 27 – Friday

Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 7PM, Groove Addiction 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

The Factory at Franklin: Artworks Foundation’s art2wear Art Show 5-10PM, Jamison Hall, Three Blind Vines 6:30PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Hot Club of Cowtown 8PM

GRAYS: Kandi Peppers 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 7PM

Mickey Roos: Fireball Mail 8PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Puckett’s Boat House: Carmen Brandy 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Baillie & The Boys 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Raven Cliff 8PM

Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM

Towne Centre Theatre: The Imaginary Invalid 8PM

March 28 – Saturday

Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM

Arrington Vineyards: Deep Grooves – Spring Break Party 4-8PM

Bunganut Pig: Chasing Lily 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM, Artworks Foundation’s art2wear Art Show 5-10PM, Jamison Hall

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 6PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Comedian James Gregory 8:30PM

GRAYS: JM James with Molly Cook 9PM

The Jaeckle Centre: Celebrity Barn Dance & Benefit Concert featuring Rodney Crowell, Emmylou Harris, Vince Gill and Cory Chisel 7:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 6PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Meridee’s Breadbasket: Bela 7PM

Mickey Roos: Richard Starkey and the Harpeth Ride 8PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Raven Cliff 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Carson Chamberlain, Gary Harrison, Rick Huckaby & Michael White 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Zach Wilson & Leiper’s Fork Rhythm Revue featuring Heavy Drunk 8PM

Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM

Towne Centre Theatre: The Imaginary Invalid 8PM

 

March 29 – Sunday

Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM

The Factory at Franklin: Artworks Foundation’s art2wear Art Show 5-10PM, Jamison Hall

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Mickey Roos: Port Chuck 3PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM

Towne Centre Theatre: The Imaginary Invalid 2:30PM

Advertisement