man playing guitar, what's happening williamson
 

March 11 – Wednesday

Bunganut Pig: Amber’s Drive 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: 6th Annual Evening of Stories, Presented by Porter’s Call 7:30 – SOLD OUT

Frothy Monkey: Wine Down Wednesday 5-7PM

JJ’s Wine Bar: Wine Tasting: Shannon Ridge 6:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: The Bird & The Bear w/ Special guests 7PM

Mickey Roos: Whiskley and Wine 7PM

Music City Roots: Special Consensus, Chris Porter, Lera Lynn, Mipso 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Walker Wednesdays with Walker Hayes 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Carmen Brandy 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Jessie Brown 7PM

Tin Cottage: Cocktail Crafting 201 7PM-9PM

Westhaven: An Evening with Shelby Harriel: “Forbidden, Hidden, and Forgotten: Women of the Civil War” 7PM

 

March 12 – Thursday

Bunganut Pig: Georgia English & the Jukebox Kids 7PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

GRAYS: Meghan Shanley 7:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Daphne & The Mystery Machines & Special Guests 7PM

Mickey Roos: Radio Drive 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Capt. Whiz Bang Live Blues Radio Show presented by Billy Block 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Shelby Lee Lowe 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Open Mic Night 6PM

 

March 13 – Friday

Bunganut Pig: Richard Jordan 7PM, Kent Blazy & the 4 Peace Band 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

The Factory at Franklin: Charley Foundation Ringside 6PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Mel Tillis 8PM

GRAYS: Them Vibes 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 7PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Puckett’s Boat House: Javier Mendoza 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): The Keemosabees 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Casey Black and Friends 8PM

 

March 14 – Saturday

Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM

Bunganut Pig: Chelsea Nicole & Aaron Helving 7PM, Everyday People 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

Downtown Franklin: Main Street Brewfest 6PM

The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM, 4 Amigos/Texas Guitar Show & Sale 10AM-5PM

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 6PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Mel Tillis 8PM

GRAYS: Ambers Drive 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: The Willies – Prohibition Swing Dance 6PM

McCreary’s Pub: Live Music

Mickey Roos: Erik Bikales 12PM, 4-Gone 8PM

Puckett’s Boat House: The Main Street 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Scott Reeves, Emily Reeves, Bobby Pinson and Trey Matthews 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan & Montana Swing 12PM, Rachel Horter, Graceman, and Levon 8PM

 

March 15 – Sunday

Bunganut Pig: Live Music 5PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take this Man at 2PM, Dinner preceding at 12PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Paddington 1PM & 4PM, McFarland, USA 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM

Advertisement