man playing guitar, what's happening williamson
 

February 5 – Thursday

Bunganut Pig: Lauryn Snapp 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Tress of Myth and Legend

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Penguins of Madagascar 4PM, Birdman 7PM

JJ’s Wine Bar: Port Tasting 6:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Heather Holland 7PM, Monzie Leo & The Big Sky 8PM

Mickey Roos: Eric Bikales 12PM, Michael Ricks USA for Africa 7PM

Music City Roots: Dale Watson, The Bros. Landreth, Family and Friends, and Matt Phillips 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Walker Hayes 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Hunter Leath 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Joe Bidewell Trio  7PM

 

February 5 – Thursday

Bunganut Pig: Tangent Audition 7PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: A Gentleman and a Scoundrel at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Tress of Myth and Legend

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Penguins of Madagascar 4PM, Birdman 7PM

GRAYS:  Live Music 7:30PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Donna Ulisse & The Poor Mountain Boys 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Capt. Whiz Bang Live Blues Radio Show presented by Billy Block 7PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Blue Hollow 7PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Open Mic Night 6PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: Suite Surrender 7:30PM

 

February 6  – Friday: Art Scene Returns!

Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 7PM, Pulse Band 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre:  A Gentleman and a Scoundrel at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Tress of Myth and Legend

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Mercantile: Art Scene: Breaux Gargano 7PM 

Franklin Theatre: Boots & Bears – A Songwriter’s Night featuring Lee Thomas MIller and Friends 8PM

GRAYS: Nathan Picard 9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Art Crawl with Tumblewed Company & Friends 8PM

Mickey Roos: Dawn Veyer 12PM, Road Crew 7PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Back 80 Bluegrass Band 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Rick Vito 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Raven Cliff 8PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: Suite Surrender 7:30PM

Visitor Center: Rachel Karr, Art Scene 6PM-9PM

 

February 7 – Saturday

Amish Country Market at the Feed Mill: Donna Frost 12PM

Bunganut Pig: Jon Myers 7PM, Stoopid Kool 9PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: A Gentleman and a Scoundrel at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Tress of Myth and Legend

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 6PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Mercantile: Curb Writers Night 7PM

GRAYS: Daphne & The Mystery Machine  9PM

Kimbro’s Cafe: Sunsphere 7PM

Mickey Roos: Shareen & the Kings 8PM

Puckett’s Boat House: Sammy Arriaga 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Franklin): Tim James, Dylan Altman & Fred Wilhelm 7:30PM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Richard Starkey & Harpeth Ride 12PM, Rebecca Correia 8PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: Suite Surrender 7:30PM

Viva NashVegas Radio Show: The Jake Leg Stompers and Jean-Luc Leroux, Live from Kimbro’s Pickin Parlor 11AM

February 8 – Sunday

Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM

Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: A Gentleman and a Scoundrel at 2PM, Dinner preceding at 12PM

Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Tress of Myth and Legend

The Factory at Franklin: Here Come the Brides Bridal Show 1PM-5PM, Jamison Hall

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn Acoustic Guitar 10AM

Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): 805 Jive 12PM

Pull-Tight Theatre: Suite Surrender 7:30PM SOLD OUT

 

Advertisement