cpa

school header

Representing over 35 universities all over the country, The Class of 2016 graduated from the Academy on Sunday, May 29, at 4 p.m., in the Sanctuary. Here’s where they’re headed:

  • Elizabeth Manning Adams –University of Georgia
  • Olivia Allyn Ball – Auburn University
  • Robert Wallace Barrett – United States Military Academy, West Point
  • Hannah Ashley Bearden – Belmont University
  • Joshua William Betts – Davidson College
  • Madelyn Rose Bomar – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Bryn Janice Bostad – University of Arkansas
  • Camille Chenault Bostick – Belmont University
  • Chelsea Reneé Burt – Faulkner University
  • Shannon Elizabeth Byrd – College of Charleston
  • Daniel Adams Calhoun – Auburn University
  • John Hawkins Cornwell – University of Mississippi
  • Allie Elizabeth Corzine – Academy of Make-Up Arts
  • Margaret Ann Cothren – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Anna Louise Cunningham – Columbia State Community College
  • Grayson Bradley Davis – United States Air Force Academy
  • Elizabeth Lassiter Drummond – University of Mississippi
  • Emily Kathryn Duke – Baylor University
  • Ella Frances Easter – Auburn University
  • Isaac George Estes-Adoff – The Ohio State University
  • George Alexander Fenton – Rhodes College
  • Robert Alston Gage – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Tyler Thomas Grassi – The Master’s College
  • Spencer Tate Hagan – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Lauren Rose Hakim – Rhodes College
  • Isaac Ellsworth Hawley – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Scott Allan Heuerman, Jr. – University of Mississippi
  • Greer Elizabeth Hirschman – University of Mississippi
  • Connor Mark Horton – Western Kentucky University
  • John Alexander Huddleston – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Jackson Garrett Hutts – Samford University
  • Katherine Rebecca Johnson – University of Mississippi
  • Caroline Tyler Jones – University of Colorado, Boulder
  • Julia Anne Jones – University of Alabama, Huntsville
  • Peyton Baylor Kemp – United States Military Academy, West Point
  • Harrison Wesley King – Gap year, Belmont University
  • Mitchell Ivan King – Gap year, Belmont University
  • Andrew Sean Kloke – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Samuel Robert Knell – Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville
  • Samuel Jonah Krodel – Arizona State University
  • Coulson Jeffrey Lee – Birmingham Southern College
  • Katherine Jean Lewis – Point Loma Nazarene University
  • Samuel Tyler Lile – Texas Christian University
  • Brittany Nicole Long – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Jackson Pierce Long – University of Mississippi
  • William James Lutz – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Graham Taylor Marsh – Santa Fe College
  • Sydney Dale Mattson – Auburn University
  • Samuel Alexander McDougal – Mississippi State University
  • Cara Grace McNiel – University of Kentucky
  • Jacqueline Charlene Meystedt – Vanderbilt University
  • John Austin Miller – Appalachian State University
  • Benjamin Miles Milligan – Baylor University
  • Sterling McCall Moore – Baylor University
  • Russell Franklin Morris IV – College of Charleston
  • James Harrison Myers – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Joy Morgan Myers – University of Mississippi
  • Thomas Wright Nabors IV – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Marlena Ngonyamo – pending
  • William Archibald Norton III – Baylor University
  • Jack Henry Oakley – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Paul Christopher Omer II – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • John Cooper Orr – Princeton University
  • Addison Dee Pascarella – University of Tampa
  • Julia Carolyn Payne – University of Alabama
  • Edward Price Perdue – University of Georgia
  • Spencer Marie Petty – University of Southern California
  • Hunter Alexander Piskie – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • William Dalton Radcliff – Baylor University
  • John Evan Ragsdale – Bryan College
  • Allison Noel Reynolds – Sewanee: The University of the South
  • Austin Robert Russell – Liberty University
  • Abigail Lynn Sauls – The University of South Carolina
  • Kathleen Harley Seger – Boston Conservatory
  • Vivian Joy Shank – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Steven Ross Skipper – Covenant College
  • Catherine Collins Smith – Mississippi State University
  • Michael Cole Smith – Centre College
  • Johnathan Alexander Sottek – Lipscomb University
  • John Reynolds Spencer – University of Mississippi
  • Robert William Stout, Jr. – Wofford College
  • Thomas Taylor Tatum II – Mississippi State University
  • Sarah Namubiru Taylor – Lipscomb University
  • Abby Lynn Thomas – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • John Houston Vaught – Mississippi State University
  • Tatum Courtney Wade – University of Southern California
  • Charlotte Meadors Wallace – Pepperdine University
  • Zack Chandler Weatherly – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Hannah Elise Webster – University of Mississippi
  • Jacob Taylor Webster – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Kara Quinn Wegner – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Anne Marie West – Auburn University
  • Harrison Woodroof Whiteside – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • William Taylor Wright – University of Tennessee, Chattanooga

Christ Presbyterian Academy is a private, coeducational, college-preparatory school for grades preschool through 12. The Academy provides transformational education through a Christian worldview and offers extensive programs to develop the diverse potential of each student. CPA is a ministry of Christ Presbyterian Church (PCA) in Nashville, Tennessee.

[scroller style=”sc1″ title=”More CPA News” display=”cats” cats=”98″ number_of_posts=”8″ speed=”300″]

Advertisement