April 10 – Friday
Bunganut Pig: Richard Jordan 6PM, Unauthorized Personnel 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
The Corner Pub: Live Music
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 7PM
GRAYS: Amber’s Drive 9PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Oxford Fall & Friends 7PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Puckett’s Boat House: Kevin Slattery 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Vinyl Radio 8:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Tosha Hill 8PM
Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM
Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Rubik’s Groove 9 PM
April 11 – Saturday
Amish County Market at the Feed Mill: Live Music 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Music in the Vines: Greg Bryant 5-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 6PM, Charge the Atlantic 9PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Howe Wild Weekend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Corner Pub: Live Music
Downtown Franklin: WillPower 5k 7:30PM
The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM, ASMT, Inc. Pieces of Hope Benefit 6:30PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghosts of the Battlefield 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 10AM, Lynda Carter 8PM
GRAYS: Walker Hayes 9PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: The Willies – Prohibition Swing Dance 8PM
Kings’ Chapel: Battle of Triune: A Living History & Battle Reenactment Event 10AM-4PM
McCreary’s Pub: Live Music
Nolensville: 2015 Buttercup Festival 10AM-5PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Matt Jenkins 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Jack Williams, Troy Johnson, Bransen Ireland & Tommy Conners 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Graceman and Jackson Nance 8PM
Pull-Tight Players Theatre: Catch Me If You Can 7:30PM
Tin Roof: DJ Aydamn 9PM
Viva NashVegas Radio Show: Larissia Murphy + Amber’s Drive LIVE at Kimbro’s 11AM
April 12 – Sunday
Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM
Carnton Plantation: Vintage Baseball 12PM
Chaffin’s Barn Dinner Theatre: Good Ol’ Girls at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend, Howe Wild Weekend, Cheekwood in Bloom 9AM-5PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 8PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Cinderella 1PM, 4PM, 7PM
Kings’ Chapel: Battle of Triune: A Living History & Battle Reenactment Event 9AM-2PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM