October 29 – Wednesday
Bunganut Pig: Adam Bruno 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Litty Bitty Pretty One, Eduardo Paolozzi: Portfolio Sections, William Edmondson & Friends: Breaking the Mold
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Ghostbusters 7PM
Frothy Monkey: Wine Down Wednesday 5PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: The Bird & The Bear CD Release Party 7PM
Mellow Mushroom: Nashville Reggae All-Stars 6:30PM
Music City Roots Live from The Factory: Hosted by Jim Lauderdale featuring Caleb Klauder, James McMurtry, John Oates, Del Barber and Caroline Rose 7PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Wine by the River 5:30-7PM, Walker Wednesdays at PBH with Walker Hayes 7PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Carmen Brandy 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Raven Cliff 7PM
October 30 – Thursday
Bunganut Pig: Pulse Band Audition 6PM
Chaffin’s Dinner Theatre: Gone But Not Forgotten at 12PM and 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Litty Bitty Pretty One, Eduardo Paolozzi: Portfolio Sections, William Edmondson & Friends: Breaking the Mold
The Factory at Franklin: Feed America First presents Dancing With The Nashville Stars 6PM-9PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: Marcia Ball Record Release Show 8PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Donna Ulisse & The Mystery Machines “Pull off the Mask” Party 7PM
Mellow Mushroom: Live Music 6:30PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Zydeco Dance with YaYa 7PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Shelby Bottom String Band 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Creole Shrimp & Open Mic Night 6PM
Studio Tenn Presents: Steel Magnolias at Jamison Hall in The Factory 7PM
October 31 – Friday
Arrington Vineyards: Ben Rice Trio 5PM-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Richard Jordan, Halloween Party with Cherry Bomb 9PM
Chaffin’s Dinner Theatre: Gone But Not Forgotten at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Litty Bitty Pretty One, Eduardo Paolozzi: Portfolio Sections, William Edmondson & Friends: Breaking the Mold
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
The Corner Pub: Live Music 8PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Mercantile: LIVE Music Jenz Frendz 7PM
Franklin Theatre: Young Frankenstein 7PM, The Shinning 10PM
GRAYS: Josh Rosen Trio 9PM
JJ’s Wine Bar: Live Music: Donna Javner, Rob Phelps 6PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Kimbro’s Annual Halloween Bash featuring Pet Chat 7PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Gracie and Joey 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): HiPower 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Harrison Whitford, Eric Heatherly and Leiper’s Fork Rhythm Revue Feat. Heavy Drunk 8P
Studio Tenn Presents: Steel Magnolias at Jamison Hall in The Factory 7PM
Wild Wing Cafe: Tim and Ann 9PM
November 1 – Saturday
Amish Country Market At The Feed Mill: Live Music Donna Frost 12PM
Arrington Vineyards: Fish and The Chips 5PM-9PM
Bunganut Pig: Austin Steele, Nixon Administration 9PM
Chaffin’s Dinner Theatre: Gone But Not Forgotten at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Litty Bitty Pretty One, Eduardo Paolozzi: Portfolio Sections, William Edmondson & Friends: Breaking the Mold, Cheekwood Harvest and more…
Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM
Downtown Franklin: Wine Down Main Street benefiting Boys & Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee 7PM-10PM
The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 8AM-1PM, Nashville Jazz Workshop Benefit/Jazzmania 5PM-9PM
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
GRAYS: Evan Gibb 9PM
Kimbro’s Cafe: Live Music 8PM
Leiper’s Fork: Turkey Shoot 10AM – Dusk
Merridee’s: Live Music 7:30PM-10PM
Puckett’s (Franklin): Don Slitz 7:30PM
Puckett’s Boat House: Damien Boggs 7:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Mike Wootan and Montana Swing 12PM, Jonell Mosser and The Taj Maholics 8PM
Studio Tenn Presents: Steel Magnolias at Jamison Hall in The Factory 2PM, 7PM
November 2 – Sunday
Arrington Vineyards: Hiptet 2PM-6PM
Bunganut Pig: Jim Hayden 5PM
Cheekwood Botanical Gardens: Trains! 9AM – 5PM, Patrick Dougherty: Litty Bitty Pretty One, Eduardo Paolozzi: Portfolio Sections, William Edmondson & Friends: Breaking the Mold, Cheekwood Harvest and more…
Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)
Franklin Theatre: The Battle of Franklin: The Emmy-Award-Winning Documentary 3:30PM
GRAYS: Myers Brothers present Southern Sundays 7PM
Leiper’s Fork: Turkey Shoot 10AM – Dusk
Mellow Mushroom: Live Music 6:30PM
Puckett’s (Leiper’s Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM
Studio Tenn Presents: Steel Magnolias at Jamison Hall in The Factory 2PM