See the Complete Porchfest Schedule Here

porchfest

The 6th Annual Westhaven Porchfest, an art and music festival, takes place Saturday, June 17th from 3p – 10p at the Westhaven community in Franklin. Porchfest will include over 75 performers from local and regional musical acts, playing on 20 porches in the Westhaven community throughout the event.

Schedule for this year’s event is as follows (note: schedule subject to change):

Family Stage Area by the Lake 

3:00 Eternal Spring
3:30 School of Rock
3:50 Raymond Cruz
(4:00 – 5:00 break for main stage soundcheck)
5:00 Franklin Christian Academy
5:45 School of Rock

1039 Westhaven Blvd
3:00 p.m. – Whitney Wyatt
4:30 p.m. – Jay Brown

1101 State Blvd
5:00 p.m. – People on the Porch

1201 State Blvd
3:00 p.m. – Riley Weston & Joe West
4:30 p.m. – Jeff McMahon and Ashlyn Grayce
6:00 p.m. – Dakota Bradley

1301 State Blvd
3:00 p.m. – Josiah Siska
4:00 p.m. – Scott Mulvahill
5:00 p.m. – Dixie Jade
6:00 p.m. – Sugar and Steel

158 Front Street
5:00 p.m. – Chazz Williams
201 Pearl Street
3:00 p.m. – The Lovers
5:00 p.m. – Matt Nicholls

206 Cheltenham Avenue
3:00 p.m. – Rachel Rodriguez
4:00 p.m. – Heart Hunters
5:00 p.m. – Suzanne Harper & Talk Like June
6:00 p.m. – Renee Wahl & The Sworn Secrets

211 Cheltenham Avenue
3:00 p.m. – Campbell Station
4:00 p.m. – Sheldon Clark
5:00 p.m. – Feedback 6
6:00 p.m. – The Band J4

211 Pearl Street
3:00 p.m. – Aaron Paul
4:00 p.m. – Morgan Alexander
5:00 p.m. – Rodeo & Juliet
6:00 p.m. – Scott Mulvahill

219 Pearl Street
3:00 p.m. – Rachel HOrter
4:30 p.m. – Jaclyn Monroe
6:00 p.m. – Shantell Ogden
310 Cheltenham Avenue
3:00 p.m. – Lauren Zaring
4:15 – Chasing Lily with Christa Morton & Derrian Childress

404 Pearre Springs Way
3:00 p.m. – Neon Moon
4:00 p.m. Harper Grae
5:00 p.m. – Nduka
6:00 p.m. – Emma Hern

424 Pearre Springs Way
3:00 p.m. – Josh Womack
4:00 p.m. – Breann Young
5:00 p.m. – Brittany Ray Bauerly
6:00 p.m. – Aubrey Wollett

447 Pearre Springs Way
3:00 p.m. – Taylor Dukes
4:15 p.m. – Sarah Spencer
5:30 p.m. – Annie Kennedy & Matt Vrba

459 Pearre Springs Way
3:00 p.m. – Taylor Henry
4:00 p.m. – Risa Binder
5:00 p.m. – Matt Brown
6:00 p.m. – Creature Comfort Band

504-512 Pearre Springs Way
3:00 p.m. – Jessie Smith
4:30 p.m. – Brandy Neelly
6:00 p.m. – Jordan Allena

94 Cheltenham Avenue
3:00 p.m. – Hang Dog Daddies
4:30 p.m. – Steel Blossoms
6:00 p.m. – Craig Morrison

401 Cheltenham Avenue (Westhaven Residents’ Club)
3:00 p.m. – Nicole Coley
4:00 p.m. – Bill Griese
5:00 p.m. – The Marilynds
6:00 p.m. – Aaron Pelsue

We spoke to Eternal Spring who will be performing on the Family Stage. Watch their performance below.

The mobile app for the event is now available for both iPhone and Android phones and allow attendees to customize their schedule, learn more about the artists who are performing and connect with them through social media. Apps can be downloaded by visiting www.westhaventn.org/events, or by visiting the Apple App Store or Google Play Store.

Advertisement

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here